Active Members And CSEA Staff

The list below is intended for you to have a better idea of our current representatives and volunteers. Included is information on what everyone does for our Union and how to get in contact with each of us.

CSEA Orange Field Office Representatives

 CSEA_LOGOsm Anthony Solis
CSEA
Labor Relations Representative
asolis@csea.com
Office: 714-532-7126
 CSEA_LOGOsm ORANGE FIELD OFFICE
326 W KATELLA AVE #E
ORANGE 92867
Office: 714- 532-3766

Union Member Executive Board

jobpic President

Job Suarez
(Maintenance & Operations)
Contract Negotiator, Chief Job Steward
M&O Dept. Union Representative
Job Steward Level 1
josuarez@pylusd.org

suarezbrats@gmail.com

  1st Vice President

Chris Lawyer
(Golden Elementary Librarian)
 Contract Negotiator
Job Steward Level II,

Organizing Institute 2009,

Member Unity Program 2010
clawyer@pylusd.org
714-615-0896

 dbennet293cx

2nd Vice President

Daisy Bennett (Kraemer Middle School)
Site Rep, Contract Negotiator
UST, Officer Skills, Leadership Academy
bennettopia@hotmail.com
714-854-4813

CSEA_with_burst

Secretary

Sue Puch
Site Rep
suecsea1@gmail.com
714-732-7819

cheryl dec 2016 Union Treasurer

Cheryl Townsend (Fiscal Services)
Contract Negotiator
Officer Skills
ctownsend@pylusd.org

c.townsend@prodigy.net
714-985-8425

 epadilla293 Chapter Communications Officer

Eliana Padilla

CalGen Taskforce Rep Area H Region 22
Union Job Steward I, II 2015
padilla.ellie@gmail.com
714-858-3365

 eearll293cx Site Rep. Coordinator

Evelyn Earll

evelynearll@roadrunner.com
714-287-2118

CSEA_with_burst Sergeant at Arms 

LIZ WOODLING

ONDGO@LIVE.COM
714.815.4104

Image-1 Webmaster 

Carlos Chiang

Contract Negotiator / Site Rep

cchiang@pylusd.org
714-305-2549

Active Union Members and Site Representatives

 ally Ally Holt (Transportation)
Role(s):Past President, Contract Negotiator
Training: Regional Polit. Action Coordinator, Area H Region22
allyson.holt@gmail.com
Marilyn De La Torre (Transportation)
Role(s): Transportation Union Rep.,
Training: Member Unity Program 2008
mdelatorre@pylusd.org

School Site Contacts
Use the list below to find your school site volunteers. At each site members listed as “Site Contact” distribute updates and information to members at your site, while “Site Representatives” help us by collecting and informing the e-board on important issues at your site. If any of the information below is out of date or you would like to volunteer for one of these spots please email us at info@pylcsea.com.

Elementary

Schools

Brookhaven Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact: Debbie Jaeckel
Bryant Ranch Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

Fairmont Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Eddie Hernandez

George Key Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Sue Puch & Karen Tapia

Glenknoll Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Carlos Chiang

Glenview Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Wendy Canfield

Golden Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Brenda Cheung

Lakeview Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

Linda Vista Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

Mabel Paine Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

Melrose Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Evelyn Earll, Lorena Paez & Charlotte Buss

Morse Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Donny Costello

Rio Vista Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Lilly Weissenbach

Rose Drive Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Dori Fregoso

Ruby Drive Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

Sierra Vista Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Victor Gonzalez

Topaz Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Frankie Correia

Travis Ranch Elementary Site Representative: 
Site Contact:

Jill Lawson

Tynes Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Gladys Fetter

Van Buren Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

Wagner Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Janet Vash

Woodsboro Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Dori McIntyre

Middle

Schools

Bernardo Yorba Middle School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Doreen McCann & Kim Gill

Kraemer Middle School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Maria Cervantes

Travis Ranch Middle School Site Representative: 
Site Contact:

Jill Lawson

Tuffree Middle School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Laura Gonzalez & Lorena Perfecto

Valadez Middle School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Alvin Mcaffey

Yorba Linda Middle School Site Representative: 
Site Contact:

Eliana Padilla

High

Schools

El Camino Real High School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

El Dorado High School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Liz Woodling & Daisy Bennett

Esperanza High School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Kyle Palow

La Entrada Site Representative:
Site Contact:

VACANT

Valencia High School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Greg Perez

Yorba Linda High School Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Kino Oaxaca

Additional

Schools

Parkview ( K-12 )
Home School
Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Sameena McEntee

Adult Education Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Maria Alvarado

Child Care Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Maureen Cordts

District

Sites

 Fiscal Services Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Cheryl Townsend

Casa Loma: Food Services Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Sonia Matsumoto

Maintenance Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Job Suarez

Technology Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Aydin Laghaie

Transportation Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Robert Reed, Frank Cervantez

 DO  Ed. Services Site Representative:
Site Contact: 
Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: