Active Members And CSEA Staff

The list below is intended for you to have a better idea of our current representatives and volunteers. Included is information on what everyone does for our Union and how to get in contact with each of us.

CSEA Orange Field Office Representatives

 CSEA_LOGOsm Ariana Gomez
Role(s):
CSEA
Labor Relations Representative
agomez@csea.com
Office: 714-532-7127
 CSEA_LOGOsm Role(s):
CSEA Orange Field Office
@csea.com
Office: 714- 532-3766

Union Member Executive Board

jobpic Job Suarez
(Maintenance & Operations)
Role(s):
President,
Contract Negotiator,

M&O Dept. Union Representative
Training: Job Steward Level 1
josuarez@pylusd.org, suarezbrats@gmail.com
  Chris Lawyer
(Golden Elementary Librarian)
Role(s):
1st Vice President
Training: Job Steward Level II , Organizing Institute 2009, Member Unity Program 2010
clawyer@pylusd.org
714-615-0896
 dbennet293cx

Daisy Bennett (Kraemer Middle School)
Role(s):
2nd Vice President, Site Rep
Training: UST , Officer Skills, Leadership Academy
mailto:bennettopia@hotmail.com
714-854-4813

 CSEA_with_burst

Cathy Martinez
Role(s):
Secretary, Site Rep
mailto:cathyemartinez@att.com
714-745-7449

Cheryl Townsend (Fiscal Services)
Role(s):
Union
Treasurer, Contract Negotiator
Training:  Officer Skills
ctownsend@pylusd.orgc.townsend@prodigy.net
714-985-8425
 epadilla293 Eliana Padilla
Role(s):
Chapter Communications Officer
CalGen Taskforce Rep Area H Region 22
Training: Union Job Steward I, II 2015
padilla.ellie@gmail.com
714-858-3365
 Contact

Job Suarez

Chief Job Steward
 eearll293cx  Evelyn Earll
Role(s):
Site Rep. Coordinator
evelynearll@roadrunner.com
714-287-2118
nopic Robert P. Moreno (Child Care Teacher I)
Role(s):
Webmaster
Training: Organizing Institute, Job Steward Level II Training,
M & O Academy’s OSHA 10, Leadership Academy
rmoreno@pylusd.org, rmoreno293@gmail.com
714-393-0389
Carlos Chiang
Role(s):
Sergeant at Arms
Actions: Conference Delegate

Active Union Members and Site Representatives

 ally Ally Holt (Transportation)
Role(s):Past President, Contract Negotiator
Training: Regional Polit. Action Coordinator, Area H Region22
allyson.holt@gmail.com
Marilyn De La Torre (Transportation)
Role(s): Transportation Union Rep.,
Training: Member Unity Program 2008
mdelatorre@pylusd.org

School Site Contacts
Use the list below to find your school site volunteers. At each site members listed as “Site Contact” distribute updates and information to members at your site, while “Site Representatives” help us by collecting and informing the e-board on important issues at your site. If any of the information below is out of date or you would like to volunteer for one of these spots please email us at info@pylcsea.com.

Elementary

Schools

Brookhaven Elementary Site Representative: Yvette Reta,
Kathy Simpson
Site Contact:
Bryant Ranch Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact: Judith Gyssler
Fairmont Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact:
George Key Elementary Site Representative: Jean Speakman
Site Contact:
Glenknoll Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact: Marcia True
Glenview Elementary Site Representative: Wendy Canfield
Site Contact:
Golden Elementary Site Representative: Christy Lawyer  
Site Contact: Linda Reyes;Ester Hernandez  
Lakeview Elementary Site Representative: Raul Lopez
Site Contact:
Linda Vista Elementary Site Representative:
Site Contact: Carole King
Mabel Paine Elementary Site Representative: Bianca Pasillas
Site Contact: Laurene Grigory
Melrose Elementary Site Representative: Lorena Paez
Site Contact: Charlotte Buss
Morse Elementary Site Representative: Donny Costello
Site Contact:
Rio Vista Elementary Site Representative: Carlos Chiang
Site Contact:
Rose Drive Elementary Site Representative: Salvador Tapia,
Suzanne Kammer
Site Contact:
Ruby Drive Elementary Site Representative: Yolanda Wheat
Site Contact:
Sierra Vista Elementary Site Representative: Victor Gonzalez
Site Contact: Mimi Schall
Topaz Elementary Site Representative: Patty Trejo
Site Contact: Erin Paunovich
Travis Ranch Elementary Site Representative: 
Site Contact:
Tynes Elementary Site Representative: Tammy Buss
Site Contact:
Van Buren Elementary Site Representative: Jorge Fierro
Site Contact:
Wagner Elementary Site Representative: Janet Vash
Site Contact:
Woodsboro Elementary Site Representative: Robert Moreno
Site Contact:

Middle

Schools

Bernardo Yorba Middle School Site Representative: Doreen McCann
Site Contact:
Kraemer Middle School Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Travis Ranch Middle School Site Representative: 
Site Contact:
Tuffree Middle School Site Representative: Sandra Colianni
Site Contact:
Valadez Middle School Site Representative: Alvaro Banuelos
Site Contact:
Yorba Linda Middle School Site Representative: Eliana Padilla
Site Contact:

High

Schools

El Camino Real High School Site Representative:
Site Contact:
El Dorado High School Site Representative: Arlene Chapin- Turnham
Site Contact: Danny Ortega
Esperanza High School Site Representative: Lynn Greer
Site Contact: Joe Rivera
La Entrada Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Valencia High School Site Representative: Daisy Bennett
Site Contact:
Yorba Linda High School Site Representative: Fred Fonseca
Site Contact: Kino Oaxaca

Additional

Schools

Parkview ( K-12 )
Home School
Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Adult Education Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Child Care Site Representative:
Site Contact:

District

Sites

 Fiscal Services Site Representative: Cheryl Townsend
Site Contact:
Casa Loma: Food Services Site Representative: Mayola Taylor
Site Contact:
Maintenance Site Representative: Job Suarez
Site Contact:
Technology Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Transportation Site Representative: Marilyn De La Torre
Site Contact:
 DO  Ed. Services Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Site Representative:
Site Contact:
Site Representative:
Site Contact:

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: